EN   /   DE

Consolidated statement of financial position

>Excel download
EURmNote30.09.201630.09.2015
Assets
Non-current assets
Intangible assets36221.2220.2
Property, plant and equipment373,512.53,516.3
Investments in equity accounted investees38925.8898.1
Other investments39612.0499.7
Deferred tax assets52100.586.4
Other non-current assets40313.7308.4
5,685.85,529.2
Current assets
Inventories41140.2132.5
Trade and other receivables42414.1503.2
Securities4375.481.3
Cash and cash equivalents62237.2255.1
 
Non-current assets held for sale443.8
870.8972.0
Total assets6,556.56,501.2
Equity and liabilities
Equity
Issued capital and reserves attributable to shareholders of EVN AG45-492,510.82,334.8
Non-controlling interests50259.8255.4
2,770.72,590.1
Non-current liabilities
Non-current loans and borrowings511,314.51,535.7
Deferred tax liabilities5293.231.2
Non-current provisions53508.0461.1
Deferred income from network subsidies54560.7507.4
Other non-current liabilities5564.375.6
2,540.72,611.0
Current liabilities
Current loans and borrowings56239.1140.1
Taxes payable and levies5755.263.6
Trade payables58399.6472.3
Current provisions5997.8146.1
Other current liabilities60453.4477.9
1,245.11,300.0
Total equity and liabilities6,556.56,501.2

Quickfinder 

History 

My Annual Report